Tampere Guitar Festival

News archive


Warning: ini_set(): A session is active. You cannot change the session module's ini settings at this time in /home/tgf/public_html/settings.php on line 13
08.08.2021

Results of Round 1 | 2 in 1 Online Competition 2.0

The semifinalists of The International Classical Guitar 2 in 1 Online Competition 2.0 have been selected. From 54 competetitors, the Juries of Finland and Spain have both selected 20 players for their semifinals. 12 of the semifinalists will compete in the semifinals of both competitions, and there are altohether 28 semifinalists from 19 different countries.

The award of The Favourite Video of the audience goes to Accadia, Giovanni (Italy). He got the biggest number of YouTube likes during the Round 1.

The names of Semifinalists in alphabetical order:

  • Accadia, Giovanni (Italy): to semifinal of Spain
  • Barraza Diaz, Misael (Mexico): to semifinal of Spain
  • Bedoya, Carlos (Colombia): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Bizot, Paul (France): to semifinal of Spain
  • Conde Hernández, Juan Pablo (Spain): to semifinal of Finland
  • Cvetkovic, Luka (Serbia): to semifinal of Spain
  • De Conno, Federico (Italy): to semifinal of Finland
  • Delgado González, Samuel (Spain): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Encabo, Ane (Spain): to semifinal of Spain
  • Golubov, Rostislav (Ukraine): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Höfig, Malte (Germany): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Iordache, Ana Maria (Romania): to semifinal of Spain
  • Kapor, Ema (Serbia): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Kentala, Otto (Finland): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Leighton, Mark (United Kingdom): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Liu, Senghao (China): to semifinal of Spain
  • Lochery, Michael (United Kingdom): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Lopes, Francisco (Portugal): to semifinal of Finland
  • Madeira, Bruno (Brazil): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Mirzayi, Pooya (Iran): to semifinal of Finland
  • Nguyen, Minh (Vietnam): to semifinal of Finland
  • Saito, Yuki (Japan): to semifinal of Finland  and Spain
  • Salvatori, Simone (Italy): to semifinal of Finland
  • Santisteban, Ana (Spain): to semifinal of Finland
  • Smolarek, Katarzyna (Poland): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Venegas Godoy, Nicolás Salvador (Chile): to semifinal of Finland
  • Vitale, Pasquale (Italy): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  • Xu, Tuo (China): to semifinal of Spain

Semifinals will be held on September 18th and the Final on October 31st. The winner(s) of the competition will be announced on November 1st 2021.

Read more about the competition